Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy24/7 Expert Notary Services provided accurately and on time!

Last Revised: November 30th, 2018


You can visit Expert Notary Services, hereby referred to as (“Company”) on the Internet, without telling us who you are and without giving any personal information about yourself. There are times; however, we may need information from you.

PRIVACY AND YOUR INFORMATION

Company brings Notary services to businesses and individuals but doesn’t come at the expense of your privacy. We believe in innovation and quality that supports your privacy rights and in business solutions designed with those rights in mind.
This Privacy Notice describes how we use your personal information and respect your privacy rights.
In particular, this Privacy Notice explains how our products and services use your personal information. It applies to our use of personal information across our website, products, online services, software, tools, and other services and functionality we provide, both online and offline (collectively referred to as “Company Services”).

WHAT KINDS OF INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Company collects information as part of its business operations, to provide services, to respond to requests and offer customer support, to fulfill legal and contractual obligations for you, our client. You provide some of this data directly, such as when you schedule a company service, contact customer support, or when you enter into a contractual agreement with our company. The majority of our business transactions are direct; person-to-person and our company does not keep personal information online nor uses embedded technologies and cookies to track your contacts or browsing habits.

INFORMATION YOU PROVIDE TO COMPANY VOLUNTARILY

When request information from Company, become a client or make a purchase of our services, we will ask for things like contact, billing and or shipping information. If payment is required in advance, we normally use only the following ways for payment: Cash, Debit or Credit Card, Company checks, we also accept PayPal secured services to fulfill your request. If you attend a trade show or event, or otherwise contact us, you may also voluntarily provide similar information.
Interactive features in some Company Services may allow your comments, letters or share photos, video or other content. When you affirmatively share this content, we may collect and use it in accordance with this Notice. We do not utilize social engagement, (social media) to receive information about you or your company.

If you submit any personal information about other people to us, you are responsible for making sure that you have the authority to do so and to allow us to use their personal information in accordance with this Privacy Notice (for example, by your asking for their consent).

DEVICE AND PRODUCT OPERATION

If you download and use certain Expert Notary Service’s electronic or printed materials we do not track and collect usage data, such as when the downloaded materials is used, what information and files have been downloaded through the use of the software or app, and how you interact with the software or app during use. Some of this data may be protected as Expert Notary Service’s personal information under applicable data protection laws.

In some instances Expert Notary Services business solutions is used within a product or device that may collect personal information, which is not shared with Expert Notary Services. This information may be collected by the manufacturer of the product or device and you will need to read the privacy notice, privacy policy, or related terms published by that company to understand how they use your information.

THROUGH OUR WEBSITE & SERVICES

We do not collect information about how you interact with our website and some Company Services through the use of cookies, pixel tags, and similar technologies. We do not track your moves through our website or your browsing habits.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We use information that we collect for lawful purposes associated with the growth, maintenance and management of our business while also respecting your privacy. These uses include our internal operations, administration, communicating with you and fulfilling your requests for the Company Services.

TO COMMUNICATE

We use contact information to send messages; to process payments utilizing the services and secure encrypted systems of PayPal; to respond to customer service requests; to provide alerts such as security updates or changes in our policies; and to send informational materials. Some Company Services may allow you to send messages to a “friend” or other contacts you provide. For information about managing the use of your contact data and to manage emails and communications, please visit the Your Choices & Rights section of this Notice.

FOR BUSINESS OPERATIONS

We use the information to operate our business; for example, to perform accounting, auditing, billing, reconciliation, and collection activities. Other business purposes that depend on the use of your personal information include crime or fraud monitoring and prevention, protecting our legal rights, and performing contractual obligations. We do not use your information for any direct or third party advertisement. We do not sell your information or data to any third party entity. We do not allow third parties to have access to any of your information other than to make sure your payment goes through while paying for services rendered.

HOW WE SHARE INFORMATION

We share personal information for reasons like processing payments, to complete any transaction or provide any service you have requested or authorized. Where sharing takes place, we use controls to establish protections for the personal information that is shared. Sharing may take place with affiliates and subsidiaries; suppliers working on our behalf; law enforcement or government official and for purposes consistent with this Notice including to protect our customers; to protect lives; to maintain the security of Company Services; and to protect our rights and property.

WITH AFFILIATES AND SUBSIDIARIES

For purposes limited to and consistent with this Privacy Notice.

WITH SUPPLIERS

Our authorized vendors and suppliers may require personal information to provide services we have contracted for, such as delivery of services, auditing, payment processing or customer service.

FOR ADVERTISING

We do not share your information with any party for advertising purpose. Our dealings rely on a person-to-person and business-to-business relationships basis.
Expert Notary Services does not share your personal information with any third party organization.

YOUR CHOICES & RIGHTS

Expert Notary Services respects your rights in how your personal information is used and shared. You may request access or corrections to your personal data and make choices about the kinds of marketing materials you receive (or choose not to receive marketing from Company at all). You can contact our support team at support@expertnotaryservices.com

SECURITY

The Company Services are designed to provide reasonable and appropriate administrative, technical and organizational security measures to protect your personal information against risks such as temporary or permanent loss, destruction, and unauthorized or unlawful access, alteration, use or disclosure. We require our suppliers and vendors to apply similar protections when they access or use personal information that we share with them. Users of Company Services must also do their part in protecting the data, systems, networks, and service they are utilizing. No technology, data transmission or system can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. If you have reason to believe that your interaction with us is no longer secure (for example, if you feel that your password to any Company Services area has been compromised), please immediately notify us by contacting us using the instructions in the “How to Contact Us” section below.

PERSONAL INFORMATION OF MINORS

We comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act in the United States, and similar laws around the world, where applicable to Company Services. We do not knowingly collect personal information from minors without proper consent from a parent or legal guardian. If you believe that we may have collected personal information from a minor without the requisite consent, please let us know using the methods described in the How to Contact Us section below and we will investigate and promptly address the issue. For these purposes, we define a "minor" to mean an individual who is under the age of majority in the territory in which they are resident.
Minors, or their legal guardians, may change or revoke the consent choices previously made or request access to or removal of any personal information that they have provided or posted to Company sites by contacting us using the information in the “How to Contact Us” section of this Notice. Within thirty days of such a request (unless another period is provided by law) Company will anonymize, or remove from public view such content unless legally required to retain such content or information.

THIRD PARTY SITES & SERVICES

This Privacy Notice does not address, and we are not responsible for, the policies and practices of third parties or other organizations that are not operating on Company's behalf, including policies and practices related to privacy and security, data collection, processing, use, storage, and disclosure. This includes: any third party operating any site or service to which the Company Services link – the inclusion of a link on the Company Services does not imply endorsement of the linked site or service by us or by our affiliates.

CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

We may change this Privacy Notice from time to time so it accurately reflects our practices, the Company Services and legal requirements. The “Last Revised” section at the top of this Notice states when this Privacy Notice was last amended and we update this date each time a revision is posted. Any changes to this Privacy Notice will become effective when we post the revised Privacy Notice on the Company Services. You should check back regularly to stay informed of our privacy practices.

HOW TO CONTACT US

If you have questions or concerns about Expert Notary Service’s privacy practices or to exercise any of your rights and choices as described in this Notice, you can contact us using any of the following methods:

By Using the Contact Us Form on our website

By Sending a Letter in the US to the Postal Address Listed Below
Please include your contact information, name of the Expert Notary Services website of your concern, and a detailed description of your request or privacy concern.

Expert Notary Services

ATTN: Privacy Office,
12090 N Thornydale Rd., Suite 110 # 209
Marana, AZ 85658
By Sending an email: privacy@expertnotaryservices.com


Expert Notary Services | Copyright © 2018 | Webmaster | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy
Expert Notary Services - Copyright © 2018 Webmaster

Expert Notary Services does not use cookies on its site. We do not collect, through the use of cookies, pixel tags, and similar technologies, information about how you interact with our website, our Products or Services. We do not track your moves through our website or your browsing habits. We will not collect any information from you unless you choose to contact us via email. Your email address and any other information you send us may be used to reply to you, to answer your queries, questions or to provide services you have requested from us. By proceeding browsing our site or by selecting continue, you consent that you have reviewed our Privacy Policies and you are in agreement with the Terms & Conditions of our website.